Home > About Us > Staff Directory

Staff Directory


Business Excellence


Name

Designation

Tel (DID)

Email

Jenny Wong

Head , Business and Parenting

6887 9538


Branding, Sales & Marketing 

Name

Designation, Department

Tel (DID)

Email

Pauline Quek

Manager, Branding, Sales & Marketing

6887 9512

Cinthia Poh

Senior Executive, Branding, Sales & Marketing

6887 9514

Karen Lim

Senior Executive, Branding, Sales & Marketing

6887 9508

Lim Jeng Jye

Executive, Branding, Sales & Marketing

6887 9518

Chia Pei Shan Executive, Branding, Sales & Marketing   6887 9504

Eunice Goei

Executive, Branding, Sales & Marketing

6887 9543

Sky Wong

Executive, Branding, Sales & Marketing

6887 9559

Zera Lim

Executive, Branding, Sales & Marketing

6887 9503

Jeslin Heng

Executive, Branding, Sales & Marketing

6887 9513

Eileen Hoi

Officer, Branding, Sales & Marketing

6887 9534


Facilities Management

Name

Designation, Department

Tel (DID)

Email

Benjamin Tham

Manager, Facilities Management

6887 9530

Matthew Ng

Assistant , Facilities Management

6887 9531


Finance

Name

Designation, Department

Tel (DID)

Email

Florence Tan

Manager, Finance

6509 7740

Charlotte Ng

Executive, Finance

6887 9529

Hoon Dai Chew Executive, Finance --

Sally Tay

Accounts Assistant, Finance

6509 6278

Tan Hui Ling

Executive, Finance

6509 7780


 Library / Resource Centre

Name

Designation, Department

Tel (DID)

Email

Cindy Chia      

Librarian, Resource Centre

6887 9533 


Parenting Unit

Name

Designation, Department

Tel (DID)

Email

Katherine Soh

Manager, Parenting Unit

6887 9506

Chong Kai Yun

Executive, Parenting Unit

6887 9570

Guo Meiqi

Executive, Parenting Unit

6887 9549

Cheng Wei Hsien

Assistant, Parenting Unit

6887 9572


Programmes Management (Academic Qualifications) 

Name  

Designation, Department

Tel (DID)

Email

Jason Lee

Manager, Programmes Management (AQ)

6887 9560

Daphne Koh

Senior Executive, Programmes Management (AQ)

6887 9515

Lionel Ng

Executive, Programmes Management (AQ)

6887 9526

Serene Khor

Executive, Programmes Management (AQ)

6887 9516

Lee Zhixin

Executive, Programmes Management (AQ)

6887 9527

Wendy Sim Pei Xuan

Executive, Programmes Management (AQ)

6887 9527

Gary Ang Wai Keat

Executive, Field Practicum Support

6887 9520

Emily Tee Yi Ling

Officer, Programme Management

6887 9546


Programmes Management (CPD) 

Name  

Designation, Department

Tel (DID)

Email

Pamela Han

Manager, Programmes Management (CPD)

6887 9510

Ye Wan Ting

Executive, Programmes Management (CPD)

6887 9519

Jane Wu

Executive, Programmes Management (CPD)

6887 9521

Marianne Yeo

Officer, Programmes Management (CPD)

6887 9522

Educational Excellence

Academic Director's Office 

Name

Designation

Tel (DID)

Email

Ho Yin Fong

Academic Director (SEED Institute) & Chief Early Childhood Education Officer (NTUC First Campus) 6887 9536

 

Emeritus Prof. Marjory Anne Ebbeck
Senior Academic Advisor
--
Kok Siat Yeow (EdD)
Deputy Director (Programmes)

6887 9541

Low Siew Hong
Head (Faculty Management & Academic Qualification)

6887 9537

Suzanne Tang
Manager (CPD & Curriculum Development)

6887 9571

Yvonne Chong
PA to Academic Director

6887 9528


Faculty (English Programmes) 

Name

Designation, Department

Tel (DID)

Email

Juliana Ng-Furtado

Senior Lecturer

--

Millicent Nargis Bawany

Senior Lecturer

--

Mona Tan

Senior Lecturer

--

Suraya Binte Saidon

Senior Lecturer

--

Sukuna D.S. Vijayadayar

Senior Lecturer (note: on sabbatical leave)

--

Ambika Perisamy

Lecturer

--

D.K. Gowri Danakodi

Lecturer

--

Geraldine Hii

Lecturer

--

Gunathilakan Nee Rajalachime d/o Murugan

Lecturer

--

Pat Lim

Lecturer

--

R.Vathsala Naidu

Lecturer

--

Yip Kwai Heng

Lecturer

--

Yvonne Chan (Dr)

Lecturer

--



Faculty (Chinese Programmes)

Name

Designation, Department

Tel (DID)

Email

Ginia Ng Sok Hoon 黄雪云

Senior Lecturer (note: on sabbatical leave)

--

 

Huang Fang 黄仿

Senior Lecturer

--

Wei Shu Chun (Dr) 魏淑君

Senior Lecturer

--

Lin An Chi (Dr) 林安琪

Lecturer

--

Yannie Soo Yeen Ting 苏彦宁

Lecturer

--

Yip Kwai Heng 叶桂馨

Lecturer

--


Field Practicum   

Name

Designation, Department

Tel (DID)

Email

Amy Lek

Senior Facilitator

6887 9551

Sarene Tan

Facilitator

6887 9548

Meng Yan Yan

Facilitator (Chinese Programmes)

6887 9528

Geraldling Neo

Facilitator (Part-Time)

-

Yvonne Chong

Senior Executive

6887 9528


Faculty Management

Name

Designation, Department

Tel (DID)

Email

Lim Sze Hui Manager 6887 9523

Agnes Koh Senior Executive 6887 9525

Sow Yun Ying Executive 6887 9535

Hau Si Bing Officer 6887 9555

Cindy Chia Librarian (Resource Centre) 6887 9532


Centre For Research and Best Practices  

Name

Designation, Department

Tel (DID)

Email

Marjory Anne Ebbeck (Emeritus Prof.) Centre Director --

Sheela Warrier (Dr)

Senior Research Associate (Part-Time)

--

Mandy Goh

Research Associate

6887 9574

Wendy Toh

Research Associate

6887 9573


Operational Excellence and Quality Management 

Name

Designation, Department

Tel (DID)

Email

Jessie Lee Senior Manager 6887 9575

Ong Lee Hui Senior Executive 6887 9577

Rhys San Executive 6887 9524