Home > About Us > Staff Directory

Staff Directory


Business Excellence


Name

Designation

Tel (DID)

Email

Jenny Wong

Head , Business and Parenting

6887 9538


Branding, Sales & Marketing 

Name

Designation, Department

Tel (DID)

Email

Pauline Quek

Senior Manager, Branding, Sales & Marketing

6887 9512

Karen Lim

Assistant Manager, Branding, Sales & Marketing

6887 9508

Cinthia Poh

Assistant Manager, Branding, Sales & Marketing

6887 9514

Lim Jeng Jye

Executive, Branding, Sales & Marketing

6887 9518

Chia Pei Shan Executive, Branding, Sales & Marketing   6887 9504

Eunice Goei

Executive, Branding, Sales & Marketing

6887 9543

Sky Wong

Executive, Branding, Sales & Marketing

6887 9559

Zera Lim

Executive, Branding, Sales & Marketing

6887 9503

Jeslin Heng

Executive, Branding, Sales & Marketing

6887 9513

Eileen Hoi

Officer, Branding, Sales & Marketing

6887 9534


Facilities Management

Name

Designation, Department

Tel (DID)

Email

Benjamin Tham

Manager, Facilities Management

6887 9530

Matthew Ng

Assistant , Facilities Management

6887 9531


Finance

Name

Designation, Department

Tel (DID)

Email

Florence Tan

Manager, Finance

6509 7740

Charlotte Ng

Executive, Trade Debts and Billing

6887 9529

Hoon Dai Chew Executive, Accounts 6509 7738

Sally Tay

Senior Assistant, Accounts

6509 6278

Tan Hui Ling

Executive, Finance

6509 7780


 Library / Resource Centre

Name

Designation, Department

Tel (DID)

Email

Cindy Chia      

Senior Executive, Library and Teaching Resource Management

6887 9533 


Parenting Unit

Name

Designation, Department

Tel (DID)

Email

Katherine Soh

Manager, Parenting Unit

6887 9506

Jenny Ng

Manager, Programme Development

--

Jason Lee

Manager, Business Development

6887 9575

Chong Kai Yun

Executive, Parenting Unit

6887 9570

Guo Meiqi

Executive, Parenting Unit

6887 9549

Thin Jen Lin Phoebe

Officer, Parenting Unit

--


Programme Management (Academic Qualifications) 

Name  

Designation, Department

Tel (DID)

Email

Pamela Han

Senior Manager, Programme Management (AQ)

6887 9510

Daphne Koh

Assistant Manager, Programme Management (AQ)

6887 9515

Lionel Ng

Executive, Programme Management (AQ)

6887 9526

Serene Khor

Executive, Programme Management (AQ)

6887 9516

Lee Zhixin

Executive, Programme Management (AQ)

6887 9527

Emily Tee Yi Ling

Executive, Programme Management (AQ)

6887 9546


Programmes Management (CPD) 

Name  

Designation, Department

Tel (DID)

Email

Pamela Han

Senior Manager, Programmes Management (CPD)

6887 9510

Ye Wan Ting

Senior Executive, Programmes Management (CPD)

6887 9519

Wu Huiyi

Executive, Programmes Management (CPD)

6887 9521

Marianne Yeo

Officer, Programmes Management (CPD)

6887 9522

Educational Excellence

Academic Director's Office 

Name

Designation

Tel (DID)

Email

Ho Yin Fong

Academic Director (SEED Institute) & Chief Early Childhood Education Officer (NTUC First Campus) 6887 9536

 

Emeritus Prof. Marjory Anne Ebbeck
Senior Academic Advisor
--
Kok Siat Yeow (EdD)
Deputy Director (Programmes)

6887 9541

Low Siew Hong
Head (Faculty Management & Academic Qualification)

6887 9537

Suzanne Tang
Manager (CPD & Curriculum Development)

6887 9571

Yvonne Chong
PA to Academic Director

6887 9528


Faculty (English Programmes) 

Name

Designation, Department

Tel (DID)

Email

Juliana Ng-Furtado

Senior Lecturer

--

Millicent Nargis Bawany

Senior Lecturer

--

Mona Tan

Senior Lecturer

--

Suraya Binte Saidon

Senior Lecturer

--

Sukuna Vijayadayar (Dr)

Senior Lecturer 

--

Yip Kwai Heng

Senior Lecturer

--

Yvonne Chan (Dr)

Senior Lecturer

--

Geraldine Hii

Lecturer

--

Gunathilakan Nee Rajalachime d/o Murugan

Lecturer

--

Pat Lim

Lecturer

--

R.Vathsala Naidu

Lecturer

--

Ambika Perisamy

Lecturer

--

D.K. Gowri Danakodi

Lecturer

--

Nor Jehan Mohammed Salleh

Lecturer

--



Faculty (Chinese Programmes)

Name

Designation, Department

Tel (DID)

Email

Ginia Ng Sok Hoon 黄雪云(Dr)

Senior Lecturer 

--

 

Huang Fang 黄仿

Senior Lecturer

--

Wei Shu Chun (Dr) 魏淑君

Senior Lecturer

--

Lin An Chi (Dr) 林安琪

Lecturer

--

Yannie Soo Yeen Ting 苏彦宁

Lecturer

--

Yip Kwai Heng 叶桂馨

Senior Lecturer

--

Chong Hong Cheong 张鸿昌

Lecturer

--

Hong Qiu Yun 洪秋芸

Lecturer

--


Field Practicum   

Name

Designation, Department

Tel (DID)

Email

Amy Lek

Senior Facilitator

6887 9551

Sarene Tan

Facilitator

6887 9548

Meng Yan Yan

Facilitator (Chinese Programmes)

6887 9528

Geraldling Neo

Facilitator (Part-Time)

-

Yvonne Chong

Senior Executive

6887 9528

Gary Ang Wai Kit

Executive

6887 9520

Wendy Sim Pei Xuan

Executive

6887 9517


Faculty Management

Name

Designation, Department

Tel (DID)

Email

Lim Sze Hui Manager 6887 9523

Agnes Koh Assistant Manager 6887 9525

Hau Si Bing Executive 6887 9535

Stella Lim Xiu Wen Officer 6887 9555

Cindy Chia Senior Executive, Library and Teaching Resource Management 6887 9532


Centre For Research and Best Practices  

Name

Designation, Department

Tel (DID)

Email

Marjory Anne Ebbeck (Emeritus Prof.) Centre Director --

Sheela Warrier (Dr)

Senior Research Associate (Part-Time)

--

Mandy Goh

Research Associate

6887 9574


Operational Excellence and Quality Management 

Name

Designation, Department

Tel (DID)

Email

Ong Lee Hui Assistant Manager 6887 9577

Rhys San Executive 6887 9524