Home > About Us > Staff Directory

Staff Directory


Office of Administration

Office of Administration

Name

Designation

Tel (DID)

Email

Jenny Wong

Head , Office of Business & Administration

6887 9538


Office of Administration - Facilities Management

Name

Designation, Department

Tel (DID)

Email

Benjamin Tham

Manager, Facilities Management

6887 9530

Cheng Wei Hsien

Assistant , Facilities Management

6887 9576

Matthew Ng

Assistant , Facilities Management

6887 9531


Office of Administration - Finance

Name

Designation, Department

Tel (DID)

Email

Florence Tan

Manager, Finance

6509 7740

Charlotte Ng

Executive, Finance

6887 9529

Melissa Wong Executive, Finance 6509 7738

Sally Tay

Accounts Assistant, Finance

6509 6278


   Office of Administration - Library / Resource Centre

Name

Designation, Department

Tel (DID)

Email

Cindy Chia      

Librarian, Resource Centre

6887 9533 


Office of Administration - Branding, Sales & Marketing 

Name

Designation, Department

Tel (DID)

Email

Pauline Quek

Manager, Branding, Sales & Marketing

6887 9510

Cinthia Poh

Senior Executive, Branding, Sales & Marketing

6887 9514

Karen Lim

Senior Executive, Branding, Sales & Marketing

6887 9508

Lim Jeng Jye

Executive, Branding, Sales & Marketing

6887 9518

Chia Pei Shan Executive, Branding, Sales & Marketing   6887 9504

Eunice Goei

Executive, Branding, Sales & Marketing

6887 9543

Guo Meiqi

Executive, Branding, Sales & Marketing

6887 9549

Sky Wong

Executive, Branding, Sales & Marketing

6887 9559

Zera Lim

Executive, Branding, Sales & Marketing

6887 9503

Eileen Hoi

Officer, Branding, Sales & Marketing

6887 9534


Office of Administration - Faculty Management

Name

Designation, Department

Tel (DID)

Email

Lim Sze Hui

Manager, Faculty Management

6887 9523

Agnes Koh

Senior Executive, Faculty Management

6887 9525

Sow Yun Ying

Executive, Faculty Management

6887 9535

Hau Si Bing Officer, Faculty Management 6887 9555

Office of Administration - Programmes Management (Academic Qualifications) 

Name  

Designation, Department

Tel (DID)

Email

Jason Lee

Manager, Programmes Management (AQ)

6887 9560

Daphne Koh

Senior Executive, Programmes Management (AQ)

6887 9515

Lionel Ng

Executive, Programmes Management (AQ)

6887 9526

Jeslin Heng

Executive, Programmes Management (AQ)

6887 9526

Serene Khor

Executive, Programmes Management (AQ)

6887 9516

Lee Zhixin

Executive, Programmes Management (AQ)

6887 9527

Tan Chzen Wee

Executive, Field Practicum Support

6887 9517

Vivian Tse Yuen Ting

Officer, Field Practicum Support

6887 9520


Office of Administration - Programmes Management (CPD) 

Name  

Designation, Department

Tel (DID)

Email

Pamela Han

Manager, Programmes Management (CPD)

6887 9510

Ye Wan Ting

Executive, Programmes Management (CPD)

6887 9519

Jane Wu

Executive, Programmes Management (CPD)

6887 9521

Marianne Yeo

Officer, Programmes Management (CPD)

6887 9522

Office of Academic Affairs

Office of Academic Affairs

Name

Designation

Tel (DID)

Email

Ho Yin Fong

Group Professional Officer (NTUC First Campus) & Academic Director (SEED Institute) 6887 9536

 

Yvonne Chong PA to Academic Director 6887 9528
Emeritus Prof. Marjory Anne Ebbeck Senior Academic Advisor

--


Office of Academic Affairs - Centre for Professional Qualifications

Name

Designation, Department

Tel (DID)

Email

Low Siew Hong

Head, Centre for Professional Qualification

6887 9537



Office of Academic Affairs - Centre for Continuing Professional Development

Name

Designation, Department

Tel (DID)

Email

Dr. Kok Siat Yeow

Deputy Director, Programmes

6887 9541

 

Suzanne Tang

Manager, Continuing Professional Development

6887 9571


Office of Academic Affairs - Centre for Research and Best Practices

Name

Designation, Department

Tel (DID)

Email

Emeritus Prof. Marjory Anne Ebbeck

Senior Academic Advisor

--

Mandy Goh

Research Associate

6887 9574

Wendy Toh

Research Associate

6887 9573


Office of Academic Affairs - E-learning & Curriculum Development

Name

Designation, Department

Tel (DID)

Email

Camillus Lai Executive, E-learning & Curriculum Development --


Office of Academic Affairs - Quality Management

Name

Designation, Department

Tel (DID)

Email

Jessie Lee Senior Manager, Quality Management 6887 9575

Rhys San

Executive, Quality Management

6887 9524

Ong Lee Hui

Senior Executive, Quality Management

6887 9577


Office of Academic Affairs - Faculty

Name

Designation, Department

Tel (DID)

Email

Ginia Ng Sok Hoon Senior Lecturer & Coordinator, Chinese Programmes --

Huang Fang Senior Lecturer --

Juliana Ng Senior Lecturer --

Millicent Nargis Bawany Senior Lecturer --
Mona Tan Senior Lecturer --

Sukuna D.S. Vijayadevar Senior Lecturer --

Suraya Binte Saidon Senior Lecturer--

Wong Lee Lan Senior Lecturer --

Geraldine Hii Xiwen Lecturer --

Gunathilakan nee Rajalachime d/o Murugan Lecturer --

Pat Lim Lecturer --

R. Vathsala Naidu Lecturer --

D K Gowri D/O Danakodi Lecturer --

Yannie Soo Yeen Ting Lecturer --

Yip Kwai Heng Lecturer --

Yvonne Chan (Dr.) Lecturer --
Lin An Chi (Dr.) Lecturer --


Office of Academic Affairs - Field Practicum

Name

Designation, Department

Tel (DID)

Email

Amy Lek Senior Facilitator, Field Practicum         6887 9551
Sarene Tan Facilitator, Field Practicum        6887 9548
Meng Yan Yan Facilitator, Field Practicum & Coordinator, Chinese Programmes --
Geraldling Neo Facilitator, Field Practicum --