Mailing List  |  Feedback  |  Staff Directory  |  Contact Us  |  Sitemap   

 

 

Note: W.E.F 1-January-2014, our operating hours on Saturdays will be from 10am to 2.30pm.

SEED Institute > Others > Staff Directory

Staff Directory

SEED Institute (City Campus)

73 Bras Basah Road #07-01
NTUC Trade Union House
Singapore 189556
(Nearest MRT station: City Hall, Bras Basah [Circle Line])


SEED Institute (West Campus)

80 Jurong East St 21 #03-03

Devan Nair Institute for Employment and Employability

Singapore 609607

(Nearest MRT station: Jurong East

 

For general course enquiries, please call:-

Contact no.: 6332 0668 / 6602 9750
Fax no. : 6339 7408 / 6569 1226
Email: info@seedinstitute.edu.sg

 

Office of Administration

Name

Designation

Tel (DID)

Email

Jenny Wong

Head , Office of Business & Administration

6887 9538

 

Office of Administration - Marketing & Business Development

Name

Designation, Department

Tel (DID)

Email

Katherine Soh

Manager, Marketing & Business Development 

6887 9506

Jason Lee

Assistant Manager, Marketing & Business Development

6602 9753

Ang Pei Boon

Executive, Marketing & Business Development

6887 9503 

Chong Kai Yun

Executive, Marketing & Business Development

6602 9752

Kang Xue Ming

Executive, Marketing & Business Development

6887 9543

Melisa Toh

Executive, Marketing & Business Development

6887 9504

Sheryl Lee

Executive, Marketing & Business Development

-

Sky Wong

Executive, Marketing & Business Development

6602 9755

Eileen Hoi

Officer, Customer Service

6332 0668

Violet Shen

Officer, Customer Service

6602 9750

 

Office of Administration - Corporate Relations & Alumni

Name

Designation, Department

Tel (DID)

Email

Pauline Quek

Manager, Corporate Relations & Alumni

6602 9754

Cinthia Poh

Executive, Corporate Relations

6602 9756

Karen Lim

Executive, Corporate Relations 

6887 9508

 

Office of Administration - Student Admissions & Services

Name                 

Designation, Department

Tel (DID)

Email

Charlynn Liew

Assistant Manager (Academic Management) Centre for Higher Education,Office of Academic Affairs

6887 9534

Sharon Kang

Officer (Academic Management) Centre for Higher Education, Office of Academic Affairs

6887 9535

Pamela Han

Manager, Student Admissions & Services

6887 9510

Ashley Chua

Senior Executive, Student Admissions & Services (Programmes)

6602 9757

Joanna Gan

Executive, Student Admissions & Services (Programmes)

6602 9759

Ye Wanting

Executive, Student Admissions & Services (Programmes)

6602 9758

Daphne Koh

Executive, Student Admissions & Services (Programmes) 

6887 9515

Reanne Mak

Executive, Student Admissions & Services (Programmes)

6887 9516

Tan Chzen Wee

Executive, Student Admissions & Services (Programmes)

6887 9517

Jesslyn Chua

Executive, Student Admissions & Services (Programmes)

6887 9519

Debbie Teo

Administrative Executive, Student Admissions & Services (Programmes)

6887 9520

Jasmine Low

Executive, Student Admissions & Services

(Continuing Education & Partnerships)

6887 9513

Lee Su Anne

Senior Executive, Student Admissions & Services (Programmes)

6887 9521

Marianne Yeo

Admin Assistant, Student Admissions & Services (Programmes)

6887 9522

 

 

Office of Administration - Programme Management

Name

Designation, Department

Tel (DID)

Email

Lim Sze Hui

Manager, Programme Management

6887 9523

Agnes Koh

Senior Executive, Programme Management

6887 9525

Rhys San

Executive, Programme Management

6887 9524

 

 

Office of Administration - Library / Resource Centre

Name

Designation, Department

Tel (DID)

Email

Cindy Chia      

Librarian, Resource Centre

6602 9815

June Foo

Library Assistant, Resource Centre                      

6887 9533

 

Office of Administration - Facilities Management

Name

Designation, Department

Tel (DID)

Email

Benjamin Tham

Manager, Facilities Management

6887 9530

Randy Ng

Executive, Facilities Management

6602 3826

Haiqal

Assistant, Facilities Management

6887 9531

Matthew Ng

Assistant , Facilities Management

6887 9531

 

  

 Office of Administration - Finance

Name

Designation, Department                                   

Tel (DID)

Email

Florence Tan  

Manager, Finance

6887 9528

Charlotte Ng

Executive, Finance

6887 9529

Deci

Accounts Assistant, Finance

6887 9527

Sally Tay

Accounts Assistant, Finance

6887 9526

 

 

Office of Academic Affairs

Name

Designation

Tel (DID)

Email

Ho Yin Fong

Chief Early Childhood Education Officer (NTUC First Campus) & Academic Director (SEED Institute) 6887 9536

  

Yvonne Chong PA to Academic Director 6602 3825
Frederick Nicholas Ebbeck, Dr Senior Academic Advisor -

Marjory Anne Ebbeck, Emeritus Prof Senior Academic Advisor

-

 

 

Office of Academic Affairs - Centre for Professional Qualifications

Name

Designation, Department

Tel (DID)

Email

Low Siew Hong

Head, Centre for Professional Qualification

6887 9537

 

 

Office of Academic Affairs - Centre for Higher Education

Name

Designation, Department

Tel (DID)

Email

Geraldine Zuzarte, Dr

Deputy Director, Professional Practices (SEED Institute) & Centre Director (The Caterpillar's Cove)

6602 3817

Jason Teo

Deputy Head, Academic Management (Centre for Higher Education) & Senior Manager (Projects)

6887 9541

 

 

Office of Academic Affairs - Centre for Continuing Professional Development

Name

Designation, Department

Tel (DID)

Email

Kok Siat Yeow, Dr

Deputy Director, Programs

6602 3816

  

Suzanne Tang

Manager, Continuing Professional Development

6602 3811

 

 

Office of Academic Affairs - Centre for Research and Best Practices

Name

Designation, Department

Tel (DID)

Email

Marjory Anne Ebbeck, Emeritus Prof

Senior Academic Advisor

-

Mandy Goh

Research Associate

6602 3821

Wendy Toh

Research Associate

6602 3827

 

 

Office of Academic Affairs - Quality Management

Name

Designation, Department

Tel (DID)

Email

Jessie Lee Senior Manager, Quality Management 6602 3818

Chiew Jiaying Executive,  Quality and Service Management 6602 3813

 

 

Office of Academic Affairs - eLearning

Name

Designation, Department

Tel (DID)

Email

Melanie Ho Manager, eLearning 6602 3819

 

 

Office of Academic Affairs - Faculty

Name

Designation, Department

Tel (DID)

Email

Cheng Chen Chen, Dr Senior Lecturer 6602 3828

 

 

Juliana Ng Senior Lecturer 6602 3833

Suraya Binte Saidon Senior Lecturer 6602 3840

Wong Lee Lan Senior Lecturer 6887 9569

Sukuna D.S. Vijayadevar Senior Lecturer (note: on study leave) -

Ginia Ng Senior Lecturer & Coordinator, Chinese Programmes (note: on study leave) -

Mona Tan Senior Lecturer 6602 3835

Dong Yajie Lecturer 6602 3839

Gunathilakan nee Rajalachime d/o Murugan Lecturer 6602 3831

Huang Fang Lecturer 6602 3832

Loh Wai Fun Lecturer 6602 3837

Millicent Nargis Bawany Lecturer 6602 3838
Pat Lim Lecturer 6602 3834

R. Vathsala Naidu Lecturer 6602 3836

Shirley Soh Lecturer 6887 9566

Wu Yung Sen Lecturer 6602 3810

Yvonne Chan Lecturer (note: on study leave) -

 

 

Office of Academic Affairs - Field Practicum

Name

Designation, Department

Tel (DID)

Email

Amy Lek Field Practicum Facilitator  6602 3824
Kartini Binte Abu Talib Field Practicum Facilitator 6602 3820

Sarene Tan Field Practicum Facilitator  6602 3822
Meng Yan Yan Field Practicum Facilitator & Coordinator, Chinese Programmes 6602 3830
Yvonne Chong Executive 6602 3825